Placements

Sanchit Goel

Sanchit Goel
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Pentair Water Pvt. Ltd.
Training Batch – STEP-2006
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2006

Rajat Baweja

Rajat Baweja
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – TORADEX SYSTEM PVT. LTD.
Training Batch – STEP-2009
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2010, Doon Valley Institute of Technology,Karnal(Haryana)

Zakir Hussain

4

Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Axis Scales Pvt. Ltd. , New Delhi
Training Batch – STEP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2011, Chaudhary Devi Lal Memorial Government Engineering College, Sirsa.

Gursahib

Gursahib
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – J.P. Electronics Pvt. Ltd. , New Delhi
Training Batch – STEP-2010
Qualification – B.Tech.

Bhim Chand Bhardwaj

Bhim Chand Bhardwaj
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – EMTECH FOUNDATION,New Delhi
Training Batch – STEP-2010
Qualification – B.Tech.

Atul Kaushik

7
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Allengers
Training Batch – STEP-2006
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2007, HMR Institute of Technology & Management, (Delhi).

Simmi Kamboj

5
Embedded Hardware Engineer


Company – MAGNETTI MARELLI
Training Batch – CFP-2008
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2008, Haryana Engineering College, (Jagadhari).

Abhinav Bhatnagar

12
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – GREEN ECO SYSTEMS
Training Batch – CFP-2010
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2010

Saurabh Jain

13
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – HPL SOCOMEC,Gurgaon
Training Batch – STEP-2006
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2005, Dronacharya College of Engineering, (Gurgaon).

Guruhanspal Saroha

8
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – INSAW,Yamunanagar
Training Batch – CFP-2009
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2009, Maratha Mandal Engineering College(Belgaum).

Saurabh Sharma

14
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Mando Systems, Gurgaon
Training Batch – STEP-2009
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2009, Bhartiya Vidya Peeth, (Delhi).

Ramandeep Singh

15
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS , Noida
Training Batch – STEP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2011

Harpal Nain

2

Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Excel-Point-Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Training Batch – CFP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2011, Haryana College of Technology & Management (Kaithal).

Prahlad

18
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – CAT Vision
Training Batch – CFP-2013
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2013, Young Men’s Christian Association ,(Faridabad ).

Sanjay Jindal

Sanjay-Jindal-e1410684892817-250x200
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – AXIS SCALES Pvt. Ltd.
Training Batch – CFP-2013
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2013, Vaish College of Engineering.

Shubham Aggarwal

17
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – FREESCALE Semiconductor
Training Batch – STEP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2011, Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, (Delhi).

Gaurav Garg

avatar
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – AXIS SCALES Pvt. Ltd.
Training Batch – CFP-2013
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2013, Shri Balwant Institute Of Technology,(Sonipat).

Neeraj Sharma

19
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – HPL SOCOMEC,Gurgaon
Training Batch – CFP-2006
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2005, Lingayas Institute of Management & Technology (Faridabad).

Sharjinder Singh

20
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – CADENCE SYSTEMS,Noida
Training Batch – STEP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech

Ashwanin Singla

21
Embedded Hardware Engineer


Company – I3INDIYA TECHNOLOGIES
Training Batch – STEP-2012
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2011, Lingayas Institute of Management & Technology (Faridabad).

Aman Garg

22
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – HARMAN, Bangalore
Training Batch – STEP-2007
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2007, Seth Jai Parkash Mukand Lal Institute of Engineering and Technology, Yamunanagar , (Radaur)

Kshitij Bansal

24
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Analytical Instruments
Training Batch – CFP-2009
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2009

Ashish Gupta

25
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Patni Computers System
Training Batch – STEP-2006
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2006, N. C. Institute of Computer Sciences,(Israna).

Manoj Rautela

26
Electronics Hardware Design Engineer


Company – AVERY INDIA, Faridabad
Training Batch – CFP-2008
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2006, Govt. Polytechnic , Nainital

Mohd Arshi

34
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – LGSOFT, Bangalore
Training Batch – STEP-2010
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2009, GALGOTIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,Greater Noida.

Ashwani Kumar

30
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS , Noida
Training Batch – STEP-2010
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2008, Haryana Engineering College, (Jagadhari).

Arun Malik

33
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – WESSE,Delhi
Training Batch – CFP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2010, N.C. College of Engineering Technical Campus, Israna (Panipat)

Deepak Kumar

38
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – ARICO,Delhi
Training Batch – CFP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2012, N.C. College of Engineering Technical Campus, Israna (Panipat).

Amit Bathla

36
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – FREESCALE SEMICONDUCTOR
Training Batch – STEP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2010, National Institute of Technology , (Kurukshetra).

Amit Kumar

37
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – SGS Techniks, Gurgaon
Training Batch – STEP-2009
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2008, Sarvodaya College Of Technology And Management, Deoria (Kaithal).

Sonu Verma

316837_283460971685822_871582240_n
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Landys n Gyr, Noida
Training Batch – STEP-2007
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2009, Doon Valley College of Engg.

Rahul Arora

39
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – AUTOPROMOTERS,Delhi
Training Batch – STEP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2010, World College of Technology and Management, (Gurgaon).

Chandan Jha

41
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – HPL SOCOMEC,Gurgaon
Training Batch – CFP-2006
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2006, Pune.

Nikhil Kumar

599086_293053394139147_1685822992_n
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – IREO,GURGAON
Training Batch – STEP-2009
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2009, CDLMGEC,SIRSA.

Pulkit Popli

44
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – ST Microelectronics, Greater Noida
Training Batch – STEP-2010
Qualification – B.Tech

Manish Sharma

45
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Landys n Gyr, Noida
Training Batch – CFP -2009
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2008, Haryana Engineering College, (Jagadhari).

Jai Singh

20130812_192210
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – JP Electronics,Delhi
Training Batch – CFP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2011, Young Men’s Christian Association ,(Faridabad ).

Yogesh Jangra

311
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – DELTA SYSTEMS, Gurgaon.
Training Batch – STEP-2006
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2005

Sandeep Khushwaha

313
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Serial Microelectronics Pvt. Ltd. ,Noida
Training Batch – STEP-2010
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2010, Lingayas Institute of Management & Technology (Faridabad).

Bipin Kumar

CFP-STUDENT-PHOTOS
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – MOTHERSCALE INSTRUMENTS,DELHI
Training Batch – CFP-2012
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2012, Chennai

Arvind Shrivastava

394909_524867870887359_1964302426_n
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – FIBCOM,Noida
Training Batch – CFP-2006
Qualification – M.Sc. in Electronics 2006, Jodhpur University

Vivek Nandan

407401_4756361063447_183345089_n
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Johnson Controls, Pune
Training Batch – CFP-2009
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2006

Ritesh Kumar

ritesh
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – TORADEX SYSTEMS,Bangalore
Training Batch – CFP-2012
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2011, Shri Balwant Institute Of Technology,(Sonipat).

Amit Deswal

Amit-Deswal
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – ROBERT BOSCH,BANGLORE
Training Batch – CFP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2011, Haryana Engineering College, (Jagadhari).

Sanjeev kumar

1016662_4347392022995_1143373047_n
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – A-PAUL INSTRUMENTS,DELHI
Training Batch – CFP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2005, Haryana Engineering College, (Jagadhari).

Vikas Vashisth

Vikas-Kumar
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – ABB, Bangalore
Training Batch – STEP-2006
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2006, Vaish College of Engineering, Rohtak (Haryana)

Gagan Anand

Gagan
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – FREESCALE Semiconductors
Training Batch – STEP-2008
Qualification – B.Tech

Ananth Venkatesh

Ananth
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – A-PAUL INSTRUMENTS, DELHI.
Training Batch – CFP-2014
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2013, Amity University

Chakshu Bhardwaj

Chakshu Bhardwaj
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – ANSYS INFOTECH PVT. LTD.
Training Batch – CFP-2015
Qualification – B.Tech

Harjeet Singh

harjeet
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Advanced Research India Co. Ltd. , New Delhi
Training Batch – CFP-2007
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2008, Young Men’s Christian Association ,(Faridabad).

Jitender Singh

Jitender_Singh
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – HPL SOCOMEC,Gurgaon
Training Batch – CFP-2006
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2005, Lingayas Institute of Management & Technology (Faridabad).

Surbhi Arya

Surbhi Arya
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – TINITECH INTERNATIONAL
Training Batch – CFP-2016
Qualification – B.Tech

Gyanender Suhag

Gyanendra Suhag
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – ADVENT ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.
Training Batch – CFP-2011
Qualification – B.Tech

Vinay Kumar

Vinay1
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – Toradex
Training Batch – CFP-2013
Qualification – B.Tech (ECE) 2013, Vasavi College of Engineering, Ibrahimbagh, (Hyderabad)

Jyoti Pandit

Jyoti Pandit
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – AXIS ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.
Training Batch – CFP-2014
Qualification – B.Tech

Krishna Daharwal

Krishna Daharwal
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – LNM INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY,JAIPUR
Training Batch – CFP-2016
Qualification – B.Tech.

Mayank Trehan

Mayank Trehan
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – HAVELLS INDIA LTD.
Training Batch – CFP-2014
Qualification – B.Tech

Priya Thakur

Priya Thakur
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – A-PAUL INSTRUMENTS PVT. LTD.
Training Batch – CFP-2016
Qualification – B.Tech

Sahil Maliyan

Sahil Maliyan
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – TORADEX SYSTEM PVT. LTD.
Training Batch – CFP-2015
Qualification – B.Tech

Subhash Kumar

Subhash Kumar
Embedded Software Engineer


Company – SUNRISE EMBEDDED SOLUTION PVT. LTD.
Training Batch – CFP-2016
Qualification – B.Tech

Dinesh Kumar

Dinesh Kumar
Embedded Hardware Engineer


Company – EMTECH FOUNDATION,New Delhi
Training Batch – CFP-2013
Qualification – B.Tech.